April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0016


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 19.95%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 41 17.52%
John E. Rabchuk 16 6.84%
Raymond P. Rogina 84 35.90%
Jake W. Wyatt 93 39.74%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 2 0.85%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 171 73.08%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur J. Lemke 148 63.25%
Clifford X. Carrignan 77 32.91%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 175 74.79%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 175 74.79%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 177 75.64%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 169 72.22%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 140 59.83%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 152 64.96%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 150 64.10%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 151 64.53%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 118 50.43%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 106 45.30%
Jean Cabel 133 56.84%
Karrsten Goettel 110 47.01%
Robert Carne 125 53.42%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 149 63.68%
Victoria A. Haines 151 64.53%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 161 68.80%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 121 51.71%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 128 54.70%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 110 47.01%
James P. Conro 68 29.06%
James Gaffney 100 42.74%
Michael A. Vyzral 64 27.35%
Corinne M. Pierog 120 51.28%
Nancy A. Muzzey 65 27.78%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 45 19.23%
Edward McNally 106 45.30%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 91 38.89%
Nadia Blanc Daley 70 29.91%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 78 33.33%
Elias A. Palacios 54 23.08%
Rise D. Jones 50 21.37%
Angela J. Causey 108 46.15%