April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0014


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 335 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 30.15%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 22 21.78%
John E. Rabchuk 8 7.92%
Raymond P. Rogina 55 54.46%
Jake W. Wyatt 16 15.84%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 0 0.00%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 77 76.24%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 71 70.30%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 74 73.27%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 74 73.27%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 76 75.25%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 74 73.27%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 58 57.43%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 68 67.33%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 58 57.43%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 65 64.36%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 57 56.44%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 50 49.50%
Jean Cabel 64 63.37%
Karrsten Goettel 64 63.37%
Robert Carne 51 50.50%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 71 70.30%
Victoria A. Haines 72 71.29%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 67 66.34%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 50 49.50%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 58 57.43%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 48 47.52%
James P. Conro 41 40.59%
James Gaffney 40 39.60%
Michael A. Vyzral 23 22.77%
Corinne M. Pierog 53 52.48%
Nancy A. Muzzey 42 41.58%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 19 18.81%
Edward McNally 51 50.50%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 47 46.53%
Nadia Blanc Daley 27 26.73%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 38 37.62%
Elias A. Palacios 14 13.86%
Rise D. Jones 31 30.69%
Angela J. Causey 46 45.54%