April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0013


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 395 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 22.03%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 8 9.20%
John E. Rabchuk 7 8.05%
Raymond P. Rogina 44 50.57%
Jake W. Wyatt 27 31.03%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 0 0.00%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 61 70.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 395 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 13.42%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mario J. VanDerHeyden 20 37.74%
William J. Turner 23 43.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 395 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 8.61%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 28 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 395 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 22.03%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 63 72.41%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 61 70.11%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 66 75.86%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 62 71.26%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 56 64.37%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 60 68.97%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 57 65.52%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 60 68.97%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 52 59.77%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 42 48.28%
Jean Cabel 45 51.72%
Karrsten Goettel 47 54.02%
Robert Carne 44 50.57%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 57 65.52%
Victoria A. Haines 58 66.67%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 59 67.82%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 43 49.43%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 53 60.92%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 34 39.08%
James P. Conro 22 25.29%
James Gaffney 32 36.78%
Michael A. Vyzral 14 16.09%
Corinne M. Pierog 49 56.32%
Nancy A. Muzzey 39 44.83%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 22 25.29%
Edward McNally 41 47.13%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 30 34.48%
Nadia Blanc Daley 32 36.78%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 30 34.48%
Elias A. Palacios 16 18.39%
Rise D. Jones 28 32.18%
Angela J. Causey 45 51.72%