April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0012


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 1.90%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James W. Hansen, II (Independent) 17 89.47%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Gray (Independent) 17 89.47%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert B. Sauceda (Independent) 6 31.58%
Jennifer Barconi (Independent) 6 31.58%
Scott G. Richmond (Independent) 12 63.16%
John H. Sweet (Independent) 9 47.37%
William Di Fulvio (Write-In) 13 68.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.00%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 21 70.00%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 21 70.00%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 20 66.67%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 20 66.67%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 16 53.33%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 16 53.33%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 17 56.67%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 17 56.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 1.10%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 7 63.64%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 6 54.55%
Jean Cabel 9 81.82%
Karrsten Goettel 8 72.73%
Robert Carne 3 27.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.00%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 18 60.00%
Victoria A. Haines 16 53.33%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 17 56.67%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 16 53.33%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 15 50.00%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 14 46.67%
James P. Conro 8 26.67%
James Gaffney 12 40.00%
Michael A. Vyzral 10 33.33%
Corinne M. Pierog 19 63.33%
Nancy A. Muzzey 11 36.67%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 9 30.00%
Edward McNally 8 26.67%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 13 43.33%
Nadia Blanc Daley 13 43.33%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 13 43.33%
Elias A. Palacios 11 36.67%
Rise D. Jones 8 26.67%
Angela J. Causey 10 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 999 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.70%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 6 85.71%
Charles Dunham 6 85.71%
Robert Handley 6 85.71%
James Gaffney 5 71.43%
John Gamboa 6 85.71%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 0 0.00%