April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0011


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1022 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Howard Levine (Independent) 0 0.00%
Michael Anastasio (Independent) 0 0.00%
Ann Marie Tigges (Independent) 0 0.00%
Richard K. Ruminski (Independent) 0 0.00%
James H. Morris (Independent) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1022 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 3.52%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 30 83.33%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 28 77.78%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 28 77.78%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 30 83.33%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 25 69.44%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 28 77.78%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 27 75.00%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 28 77.78%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 22 61.11%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 22 61.11%
Jean Cabel 27 75.00%
Karrsten Goettel 25 69.44%
Robert Carne 21 58.33%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 27 75.00%
Victoria A. Haines 28 77.78%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 26 72.22%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 24 66.67%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 23 63.89%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 21 58.33%
James P. Conro 15 41.67%
James Gaffney 17 47.22%
Michael A. Vyzral 6 16.67%
Corinne M. Pierog 18 50.00%
Nancy A. Muzzey 13 36.11%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 8 22.22%
Edward McNally 17 47.22%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 16 44.44%
Nadia Blanc Daley 13 36.11%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 14 38.89%
Elias A. Palacios 14 38.89%
Rise D. Jones 13 36.11%
Angela J. Causey 15 41.67%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 28 77.78%
Charles Dunham 30 83.33%
Robert Handley 28 77.78%
James Gaffney 25 69.44%
John Gamboa 26 72.22%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 0 0.00%