April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 27.26%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 39 17.73%
John E. Rabchuk 81 36.82%
Raymond P. Rogina 78 35.45%
Jake W. Wyatt 21 9.55%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 5 2.27%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 148 67.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.72%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 22 73.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 190 Turnout: 23.54%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 142 74.74%
Kimberly A. Malay 42 22.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 27.26%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 157 71.36%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 155 70.45%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 149 67.73%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 150 68.18%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 114 51.82%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 137 62.27%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 114 51.82%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 137 62.27%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 111 50.45%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 101 45.91%
Jean Cabel 126 57.27%
Karrsten Goettel 114 51.82%
Robert Carne 109 49.55%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 131 59.55%
Victoria A. Haines 140 63.64%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 121 55.00%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 100 45.45%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 110 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.62%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Grosso 2 40.00%
David Joseph Lamb 1 20.00%
William R. Wilson 3 60.00%
Daniel J. Garrett 2 40.00%
Robert L. Cabeen 4 80.00%
Jeffrey K. DiOrio 1 20.00%
Fred A. Dresser 2 40.00%
Leslie N. Juby 3 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 26.64%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 85 39.53%
James P. Conro 71 33.02%
James Gaffney 77 35.81%
Michael A. Vyzral 53 24.65%
Corinne M. Pierog 100 46.51%
Nancy A. Muzzey 72 33.49%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 57 26.51%
Edward McNally 113 52.56%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 59 27.44%
Nadia Blanc Daley 87 40.47%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 74 34.42%
Elias A. Palacios 46 21.40%
Rise D. Jones 55 25.58%
Angela J. Causey 97 45.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 807 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.62%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 2 40.00%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 1 20.00%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 0 0.00%
L. Michael Konen 2 40.00%
Emmett Bonfield 1 20.00%