April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0009


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 27.64%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 41 20.60%
John E. Rabchuk 40 20.10%
Raymond P. Rogina 84 42.21%
Jake W. Wyatt 30 15.08%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 1 0.50%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 118 59.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 12.36%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 52 58.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.28%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 64 58.18%
Kimberly A. Malay 41 37.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 27.64%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 132 66.33%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 133 66.83%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 129 64.82%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 130 65.33%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 107 53.77%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 131 65.83%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 109 54.77%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 116 58.29%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 93 46.73%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 86 43.22%
Jean Cabel 112 56.28%
Karrsten Goettel 105 52.76%
Robert Carne 90 45.23%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 112 56.28%
Victoria A. Haines 123 61.81%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 108 54.27%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 91 45.73%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 97 48.74%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 92 46.23%
James P. Conro 84 42.21%
James Gaffney 64 32.16%
Michael A. Vyzral 42 21.11%
Corinne M. Pierog 93 46.73%
Nancy A. Muzzey 71 35.68%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 54 27.14%
Edward McNally 110 55.28%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 66 33.17%
Nadia Blanc Daley 50 25.13%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 53 26.63%
Elias A. Palacios 52 26.13%
Rise D. Jones 42 21.11%
Angela J. Causey 69 34.67%