April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 7.30%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 7 8.54%
John E. Rabchuk 10 12.20%
Raymond P. Rogina 59 71.95%
Jake W. Wyatt 5 6.10%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 2 2.44%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 59 71.95%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mario J. VanDerHeyden 22 26.83%
William J. Turner 45 54.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 13.98%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 125 79.62%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 118 75.16%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 118 75.16%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 118 75.16%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 110 70.06%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 113 71.97%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 113 71.97%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 117 74.52%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 86 54.78%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 71 45.22%
Jean Cabel 107 68.15%
Karrsten Goettel 93 59.24%
Robert Carne 91 57.96%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 106 67.52%
Victoria A. Haines 111 70.70%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 103 65.61%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 91 57.96%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 93 59.24%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 77 49.04%
James P. Conro 52 33.12%
James Gaffney 61 38.85%
Michael A. Vyzral 30 19.11%
Corinne M. Pierog 77 49.04%
Nancy A. Muzzey 55 35.03%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 35 22.29%
Edward McNally 89 56.69%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 57 36.31%
Nadia Blanc Daley 59 37.58%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 49 31.21%
Elias A. Palacios 39 24.84%
Rise D. Jones 45 28.66%
Angela J. Causey 68 43.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1123 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 6.68%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 50 66.67%
Charles Dunham 50 66.67%
Robert Handley 51 68.00%
James Gaffney 47 62.67%
John Gamboa 51 68.00%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 0 0.00%