April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1086 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 3.50%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 6 15.79%
John E. Rabchuk 3 7.89%
Raymond P. Rogina 20 52.63%
Jake W. Wyatt 7 18.42%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 0 0.00%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 34 89.47%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 33 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1086 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.44%

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Howard Levine (Independent) 81 55.48%
Michael Anastasio (Independent) 85 58.22%
Ann Marie Tigges (Independent) 93 63.70%
Richard K. Ruminski (Independent) 93 63.70%
James H. Morris (Independent) 50 34.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1086 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 17.59%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 144 75.39%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 136 71.20%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 134 70.16%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 146 76.44%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 124 64.92%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 126 65.97%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 119 62.30%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 125 65.45%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 88 46.07%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 76 39.79%
Jean Cabel 95 49.74%
Karrsten Goettel 93 48.69%
Robert Carne 83 43.46%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 116 60.73%
Victoria A. Haines 124 64.92%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 131 68.59%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 102 53.40%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 106 55.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1086 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 9.76%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 34 32.08%
Gary Percy 32 30.19%
Andrew Giggey 26 24.53%
Frank Napolitano 43 40.57%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 20 18.87%
Donna Smith 35 33.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1086 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 7.83%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 43 50.59%
James P. Conro 22 25.88%
James Gaffney 38 44.71%
Michael A. Vyzral 17 20.00%
Corinne M. Pierog 37 43.53%
Nancy A. Muzzey 23 27.06%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 15 17.65%
Edward McNally 33 38.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1086 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 17.59%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 64 33.51%
Nadia Blanc Daley 53 27.75%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 56 29.32%
Elias A. Palacios 27 14.14%
Rise D. Jones 52 27.23%
Angela J. Causey 78 40.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1086 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 14.09%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 91 59.48%
Charles Dunham 98 64.05%
Robert Handley 97 63.40%
James Gaffney 95 62.09%
John Gamboa 91 59.48%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 0 0.00%