April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0006


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 21.88%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 22 10.63%
John E. Rabchuk 19 9.18%
Raymond P. Rogina 108 52.17%
Jake W. Wyatt 58 28.02%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 1 0.48%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 155 74.88%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald Silkaitis 71 34.30%
Jon E. Monken 62 29.95%
Justin D. Osborne 54 26.09%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 160 77.29%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 157 75.85%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 159 76.81%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 155 74.88%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 123 59.42%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 142 68.60%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 124 59.90%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 130 62.80%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 125 60.39%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 100 48.31%
Jean Cabel 126 60.87%
Karrsten Goettel 114 55.07%
Robert Carne 101 48.79%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 132 63.77%
Victoria A. Haines 140 67.63%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 134 64.73%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 101 48.79%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 108 52.17%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 98 47.34%
James P. Conro 63 30.43%
James Gaffney 111 53.62%
Michael A. Vyzral 45 21.74%
Corinne M. Pierog 108 52.17%
Nancy A. Muzzey 92 44.44%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 50 24.15%
Edward McNally 99 47.83%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 83 40.10%
Nadia Blanc Daley 75 36.23%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 73 35.27%
Elias A. Palacios 52 25.12%
Rise D. Jones 61 29.47%
Angela J. Causey 98 47.34%