April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 956 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 23.22%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 31 13.96%
John E. Rabchuk 78 35.14%
Raymond P. Rogina 70 31.53%
Jake W. Wyatt 42 18.92%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 1 0.45%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 142 63.96%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 158 71.17%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 146 65.77%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 145 65.32%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 137 61.71%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 147 66.22%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 110 49.55%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 136 61.26%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 112 50.45%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 122 54.95%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 107 48.20%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 94 42.34%
Jean Cabel 133 59.91%
Karrsten Goettel 107 48.20%
Robert Carne 100 45.05%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 139 62.61%
Victoria A. Haines 142 63.96%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 121 54.50%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 94 42.34%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 100 45.05%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 87 39.19%
James P. Conro 65 29.28%
James Gaffney 88 39.64%
Michael A. Vyzral 30 13.51%
Corinne M. Pierog 113 50.90%
Nancy A. Muzzey 75 33.78%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 53 23.87%
Edward McNally 101 45.50%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 67 30.18%
Nadia Blanc Daley 74 33.33%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 65 29.28%
Elias A. Palacios 49 22.07%
Rise D. Jones 59 26.58%
Angela J. Causey 76 34.23%