April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 428 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 21.73%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 11 11.83%
John E. Rabchuk 20 21.51%
Raymond P. Rogina 47 50.54%
Jake W. Wyatt 14 15.05%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 7 7.53%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 63 67.74%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 72 77.42%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 61 65.59%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 61 65.59%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 58 62.37%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 60 64.52%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 45 48.39%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 55 59.14%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 46 49.46%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 53 56.99%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 51 54.84%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 28 30.11%
Jean Cabel 47 50.54%
Karrsten Goettel 49 52.69%
Robert Carne 50 53.76%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 50 53.76%
Victoria A. Haines 66 70.97%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 51 54.84%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 33 35.48%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 36 38.71%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 33 35.48%
James P. Conro 22 23.66%
James Gaffney 41 44.09%
Michael A. Vyzral 22 23.66%
Corinne M. Pierog 46 49.46%
Nancy A. Muzzey 39 41.94%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 17 18.28%
Edward McNally 41 44.09%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 32 34.41%
Nadia Blanc Daley 31 33.33%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 29 31.18%
Elias A. Palacios 22 23.66%
Rise D. Jones 24 25.81%
Angela J. Causey 38 40.86%