April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1177 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 14.87%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 15 8.57%
John E. Rabchuk 10 5.71%
Raymond P. Rogina 119 68.00%
Jake W. Wyatt 29 16.57%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 2 1.14%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 131 74.86%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald Silkaitis 69 39.43%
Jon E. Monken 67 38.29%
Justin D. Osborne 30 17.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1177 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 15.55%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 147 80.33%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 142 77.60%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 149 81.42%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 140 76.50%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 104 56.83%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 120 65.57%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 109 59.56%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 123 67.21%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 91 49.73%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 77 42.08%
Jean Cabel 122 66.67%
Karrsten Goettel 107 58.47%
Robert Carne 93 50.82%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 111 60.66%
Victoria A. Haines 129 70.49%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 124 67.76%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 106 57.92%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 108 59.02%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 87 47.54%
James P. Conro 93 50.82%
James Gaffney 66 36.07%
Michael A. Vyzral 44 24.04%
Corinne M. Pierog 97 53.01%
Nancy A. Muzzey 63 34.43%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 48 26.23%
Edward McNally 78 42.62%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 66 36.07%
Nadia Blanc Daley 67 36.61%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 55 30.05%
Elias A. Palacios 55 30.05%
Rise D. Jones 46 25.14%
Angela J. Causey 86 46.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1177 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.68%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 4 50.00%
Charles Dunham 4 50.00%
Robert Handley 4 50.00%
James Gaffney 1 12.50%
John Gamboa 4 50.00%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 0 0.00%