April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 243 Turnout: 26.97%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 27 11.11%
John E. Rabchuk 63 25.93%
Raymond P. Rogina 122 50.21%
Jake W. Wyatt 29 11.93%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 1 0.41%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 172 70.78%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mario J. VanDerHeyden 96 39.51%
William J. Turner 106 43.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 251 Turnout: 27.86%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 191 76.10%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 189 75.30%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 187 74.50%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 178 70.92%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 151 60.16%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 172 68.53%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 154 61.35%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 150 59.76%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 139 55.38%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 120 47.81%
Jean Cabel 160 63.75%
Karrsten Goettel 138 54.98%
Robert Carne 150 59.76%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 153 60.96%
Victoria A. Haines 168 66.93%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 152 60.56%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 132 52.59%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 145 57.77%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 107 42.63%
James P. Conro 78 31.08%
James Gaffney 104 41.43%
Michael A. Vyzral 60 23.90%
Corinne M. Pierog 108 43.03%
Nancy A. Muzzey 84 33.47%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 57 22.71%
Edward McNally 123 49.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 85 33.86%
Nadia Blanc Daley 81 32.27%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 76 30.28%
Elias A. Palacios 63 25.10%
Rise D. Jones 70 27.89%
Angela J. Causey 99 39.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 901 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.89%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 5 62.50%
Charles Dunham 5 62.50%
Robert Handley 5 62.50%
James Gaffney 6 75.00%
John Gamboa 5 62.50%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 0 0.00%