April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 774 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 25.97%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 20 9.95%
John E. Rabchuk 63 31.34%
Raymond P. Rogina 75 37.31%
Jake W. Wyatt 43 21.39%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 0 0.00%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 151 75.12%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 149 74.13%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 151 75.12%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 154 76.62%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 150 74.63%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 150 74.63%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 120 59.70%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 133 66.17%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 125 62.19%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 127 63.18%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 103 51.24%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 80 39.80%
Jean Cabel 130 64.68%
Karrsten Goettel 106 52.74%
Robert Carne 126 62.69%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 138 68.66%
Victoria A. Haines 140 69.65%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 135 67.16%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 115 57.21%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 115 57.21%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 96 47.76%
James P. Conro 57 28.36%
James Gaffney 95 47.26%
Michael A. Vyzral 37 18.41%
Corinne M. Pierog 103 51.24%
Nancy A. Muzzey 63 31.34%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 42 20.90%
Edward McNally 84 41.79%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 78 38.81%
Nadia Blanc Daley 65 32.34%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 81 40.30%
Elias A. Palacios 46 22.89%
Rise D. Jones 66 32.84%
Angela J. Causey 71 35.32%