April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct RU0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 364 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 8.52%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Sanders (Independent) 30 96.77%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debra Schultz (Independent) 16 51.61%
Linda K. Iverson (Independent) 15 48.39%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janet A. Siers (Independent) 26 83.87%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard Jay Schultz (Independent) 29 93.55%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine Schultz (Independent) 16 51.61%
Charleen D. Carlsen (Independent) 26 83.87%
John P. Hansen (Independent) 14 45.16%
John Payson (Independent) 12 38.71%
Steve J. Schuldt (Independent) 15 48.39%
Fredrick W. Bulmahn (Independent) 13 41.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 364 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 2.75%

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Wold 9 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 364 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 1.65%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 2 33.33%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 364 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 4.95%

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie J. Threadgill-Smith 9 50.00%
Virginia Maravilla 9 50.00%
Beverly Cannalte 12 66.67%
Marjorie Unger Smith 10 55.56%
Kathleen M. Pilat 6 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 364 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 8.24%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 17 56.67%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 21 70.00%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 17 56.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 364 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.27%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Susan M. Herely TOWNSHIP 46N RANGE 6E CHEMUNG 0 0.00%

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 158 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J. Drzal 0 0.00%
Michael J. Fleck 0 0.00%
Kimberly J. Skaja 0 0.00%
Paul A. Troy 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 364 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 8.24%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 15 50.00%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 15 50.00%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 19 63.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 364 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 8.52%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 13 41.94%
Nadia Blanc Daley 10 32.26%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 12 38.71%
Elias A. Palacios 8 25.81%
Rise D. Jones 10 32.26%
Angela J. Causey 12 38.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 364 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Carol Larson 0 0.00%
Mike Smith 0 0.00%
Arne Waltmire 0 0.00%
William Scott Alford 0 0.00%
Molly Walsh 0 0.00%
Erik Sivertsen 0 0.00%
Thomas Wilbeck 0 0.00%
Chris Jenner 0 0.00%
Barbara Walters 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 364 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 8.52%

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Fred Olson 26 83.87%