April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct RU0006


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 2.16%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Zirk (Independent) 17 94.44%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Farrell (Independent) 15 83.33%
Guy Zambetti (Independent) 17 94.44%
David Le Clercq (Independent) 15 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.57%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Sanders (Independent) 31 81.58%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debra Schultz (Independent) 27 71.05%
Linda K. Iverson (Independent) 7 18.42%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janet A. Siers (Independent) 32 84.21%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard Jay Schultz (Independent) 32 84.21%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine Schultz (Independent) 22 57.89%
Charleen D. Carlsen (Independent) 20 52.63%
John P. Hansen (Independent) 24 63.16%
John Payson (Independent) 18 47.37%
Steve J. Schuldt (Independent) 18 47.37%
Fredrick W. Bulmahn (Independent) 14 36.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.13%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 17 65.38%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 12 Turnout: 1.44%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Lori Dreher 8 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.57%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 18 47.37%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 25 65.79%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 21 55.26%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 23 60.53%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 20 52.63%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 22 57.89%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 26 68.42%
Nadia Blanc Daley 4 10.53%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 15 39.47%
Elias A. Palacios 9 23.68%
Rise D. Jones 16 42.11%
Angela J. Causey 20 52.63%