April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct RU0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1719 Ballots Cast: 319 Turnout: 18.56%

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles H. Sass (Independent) 258 80.88%

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Ronda Goldman (Independent) 241 75.55%
John Piwko (Independent) 189 59.25%
Jay Kadakia (Independent) 161 50.47%
JR Westberg (Independent) 162 50.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1719 Ballots Cast: 321 Turnout: 18.67%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Sanders (Independent) 244 76.01%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debra Schultz (Independent) 94 29.28%
Linda K. Iverson (Independent) 184 57.32%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janet A. Siers (Independent) 225 70.09%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard Jay Schultz (Independent) 254 79.13%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine Schultz (Independent) 120 37.38%
Charleen D. Carlsen (Independent) 201 62.62%
John P. Hansen (Independent) 148 46.11%
John Payson (Independent) 188 58.57%
Steve J. Schuldt (Independent) 192 59.81%
Fredrick W. Bulmahn (Independent) 181 56.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1719 Ballots Cast: 319 Turnout: 18.56%

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Wold 240 75.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1719 Ballots Cast: 321 Turnout: 18.67%

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie J. Threadgill-Smith 121 37.69%
Virginia Maravilla 167 52.02%
Beverly Cannalte 167 52.02%
Marjorie Unger Smith 119 37.07%
Kathleen M. Pilat 136 42.37%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Susan M. Herely TOWNSHIP 46N RANGE 6E CHEMUNG 211 65.73%

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 158 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J. Drzal 192 59.81%
Michael J. Fleck 213 66.36%
Kimberly J. Skaja 202 62.93%
Paul A. Troy 197 61.37%

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Carol Larson 103 32.09%
Mike Smith 53 16.51%
Arne Waltmire 34 10.59%
William Scott Alford 52 16.20%
Molly Walsh 101 31.46%
Erik Sivertsen 37 11.53%
Thomas Wilbeck 63 19.63%
Chris Jenner 74 23.05%
Barbara Walters 86 26.79%

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Fred Olson 241 75.08%