April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct RU0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3223 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 0 0.00%
Craig Dresang 0 0.00%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 0 0.00%
Terry Gavin 0 0.00%
Richard G. Dunne 0 0.00%
Rosemarie Kahn 0 0.00%
Robert Gilliam 0 0.00%
John Prigge 0 0.00%
Stephen D. Knight 0 0.00%
Thomas Armstrong 0 0.00%
Andrew R. Cuming 0 0.00%
Cody A. Holt 0 0.00%
Jerri McCue 0 0.00%
Grace Richard 0 0.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey R. Magnussen (Independent) 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Brust (Independent) 0 0.00%
Martin F. Ebert (Independent) 0 0.00%
Michael John Reid, Jr. (Independent) 0 0.00%
Deborah Mirandi (Independent) 0 0.00%
Connie von Keudell (Independent) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3223 Ballots Cast: 360 Turnout: 11.17%

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick R. Whalen (Independent) 78 21.67%
Bruce Barnes (Independent) 96 26.67%
Raymond LaMarca (Independent) 249 69.17%
Charles Pearson (Independent) 135 37.50%
Richard C. Eckert (Independent) 66 18.33%
Joseph J. Nowosielski, II (Independent) 80 22.22%
Lon Czarnecki (Independent) 121 33.61%
Steve Wiedmeyer (Independent) 112 31.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3223 Ballots Cast: 394 Turnout: 12.22%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Sanders (Independent) 268 68.02%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debra Schultz (Independent) 163 41.37%
Linda K. Iverson (Independent) 115 29.19%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janet A. Siers (Independent) 262 66.50%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard Jay Schultz (Independent) 262 66.50%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine Schultz (Independent) 149 37.82%
Charleen D. Carlsen (Independent) 149 37.82%
John P. Hansen (Independent) 217 55.08%
John Payson (Independent) 146 37.06%
Steve J. Schuldt (Independent) 166 42.13%
Fredrick W. Bulmahn (Independent) 128 32.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3223 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Herrmann 0 0.00%

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey R. Kienzler 0 0.00%

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory H. Stebbins 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 0 0.00%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3223 Ballots Cast: 393 Turnout: 12.19%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Lori Dreher 267 67.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3223 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.03%

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie J. Threadgill-Smith 0 0.00%
Virginia Maravilla 1 100.00%
Beverly Cannalte 1 100.00%
Marjorie Unger Smith 0 0.00%
Kathleen M. Pilat 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3223 Ballots Cast: 394 Turnout: 12.22%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 189 47.97%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 213 54.06%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 163 41.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3223 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Susan M. Herely TOWNSHIP 46N RANGE 6E CHEMUNG 0 0.00%

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 158 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J. Drzal 0 0.00%
Michael J. Fleck 0 0.00%
Kimberly J. Skaja 0 0.00%
Paul A. Troy 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3223 Ballots Cast: 394 Turnout: 12.22%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 202 51.27%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 199 50.51%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 208 52.79%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 122 30.96%
Nadia Blanc Daley 113 28.68%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 129 32.74%
Elias A. Palacios 64 16.24%
Rise D. Jones 92 23.35%
Angela J. Causey 157 39.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3223 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Carol Larson 0 0.00%
Mike Smith 0 0.00%
Arne Waltmire 0 0.00%
William Scott Alford 0 0.00%
Molly Walsh 0 0.00%
Erik Sivertsen 0 0.00%
Thomas Wilbeck 0 0.00%
Chris Jenner 0 0.00%
Barbara Walters 0 0.00%

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Fred Olson 0 0.00%