April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct RU0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1620 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Ritter (Independent) 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE 4 YEAR-TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia J. Stephens (Independent) 0 0.00%
Kevin Rehberg (Independent) 0 0.00%
Patricia A. Schultz (Independent) 0 0.00%
Kent W. Baldwin (Independent) 0 0.00%
Bryan Moore (Independent) 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kay Ann Teeter (Independent) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1620 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 3.09%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Zirk (Independent) 36 72.00%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Farrell (Independent) 37 74.00%
Guy Zambetti (Independent) 34 68.00%
David Le Clercq (Independent) 31 62.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1620 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 4.32%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Sanders (Independent) 47 67.14%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debra Schultz (Independent) 35 50.00%
Linda K. Iverson (Independent) 26 37.14%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janet A. Siers (Independent) 48 68.57%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard Jay Schultz (Independent) 48 68.57%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine Schultz (Independent) 38 54.29%
Charleen D. Carlsen (Independent) 49 70.00%
John P. Hansen (Independent) 29 41.43%
John Payson (Independent) 33 47.14%
Steve J. Schuldt (Independent) 28 40.00%
Fredrick W. Bulmahn (Independent) 32 45.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1620 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Meschewski 0 0.00%
Erin A. O'Leary 0 0.00%
David Poweleit 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1620 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.06%

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Wold 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1620 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 4.26%

FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Biewald 40 57.97%
Brian Lindholm (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Denise Sommerlot (Write-In) 1 1.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1620 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.06%

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie J. Threadgill-Smith 0 0.00%
Virginia Maravilla 0 0.00%
Beverly Cannalte 0 0.00%
Marjorie Unger Smith 0 0.00%
Kathleen M. Pilat 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1620 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 4.26%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 37 53.62%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 48 69.57%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 35 50.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1620 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.06%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Susan M. Herely TOWNSHIP 46N RANGE 6E CHEMUNG 0 0.00%

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 158 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J. Drzal 0 0.00%
Michael J. Fleck 0 0.00%
Kimberly J. Skaja 0 0.00%
Paul A. Troy 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1620 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 4.26%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 42 60.87%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 41 59.42%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 42 60.87%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 30 43.48%
Nadia Blanc Daley 18 26.09%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 31 44.93%
Elias A. Palacios 12 17.39%
Rise D. Jones 28 40.58%
Angela J. Causey 22 31.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1620 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.06%

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Carol Larson 0 0.00%
Mike Smith 0 0.00%
Arne Waltmire 0 0.00%
William Scott Alford 0 0.00%
Molly Walsh 0 0.00%
Erik Sivertsen 0 0.00%
Thomas Wilbeck 0 0.00%
Chris Jenner 0 0.00%
Barbara Walters 0 0.00%

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Fred Olson 0 0.00%