April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct PL0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1505 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 1.66%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 16 64.00%
Craig Dresang 8 32.00%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 9 36.00%
Terry Gavin 5 20.00%
Richard G. Dunne 12 48.00%
Rosemarie Kahn 3 12.00%
Robert Gilliam 16 64.00%
John Prigge 13 52.00%
Stephen D. Knight 3 12.00%
Thomas Armstrong 10 40.00%
Andrew R. Cuming 4 16.00%
Cody A. Holt 1 4.00%
Jerri McCue 4 16.00%
Grace Richard 1 4.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 5 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1505 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 16.41%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Crocetti (Independent) 197 79.76%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Parsons (Independent) 87 35.22%
Beth Gehrke (Independent) 139 56.28%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janet Roush (Independent) 186 75.30%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry Trainor (Independent) 98 39.68%
Frank Brizzolara (Independent) 20 8.10%
Frank Wleklinski (Independent) 59 23.89%
Bruce Krog (Independent) 63 25.51%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Straub (Independent) 147 59.51%
Patrick Trainor (Independent) 137 55.47%
Heather Wallace (Independent) 161 65.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1505 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Lori Dreher 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1505 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 2.79%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 28 66.67%
Randy Hopp 13 30.95%
Susan N. Moylan 26 61.90%
Patricia Harkin 22 52.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1505 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 16.41%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 119 48.18%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 123 49.80%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 102 41.30%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Kellenberger TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 188 76.11%
Rick Pryor TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 94 38.06%
Maggie Perry TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 116 46.96%
Duane R. Schmidt TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 89 36.03%
Jeffrey Gorman TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 78 31.58%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 101 40.89%
Nadia Blanc Daley 61 24.70%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 117 47.37%
Elias A. Palacios 26 10.53%
Rise D. Jones 88 35.63%
Angela J. Causey 87 35.22%