April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct HA0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1690 Ballots Cast: 217 Turnout: 12.84%

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey R. Magnussen (Independent) 188 86.64%

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Brust (Independent) 133 61.29%
Martin F. Ebert (Independent) 117 53.92%
Michael John Reid, Jr. (Independent) 116 53.46%
Deborah Mirandi (Independent) 97 44.70%
Connie von Keudell (Independent) 105 48.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1690 Ballots Cast: 252 Turnout: 14.91%

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody Remakel (Independent) 152 60.32%
Darwin Conro (Independent) 90 35.71%

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori Marwig (Independent) 205 81.35%

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Letheby (Independent) 207 82.14%

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stan Walker (Independent) 179 71.03%
Larry Leiseberg (Independent) 62 24.60%

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Evelyn Bicknese (Independent) 190 75.40%
Steven L. Gustafson (Independent) 211 83.73%
Roger R. Paddock (Independent) 196 77.78%
Carl F. Brooks (Independent) 184 73.02%

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Herrmann 202 80.16%

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey R. Kienzler 188 74.60%

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory H. Stebbins 195 77.38%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Lori Dreher 197 78.17%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 149 59.13%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 166 65.87%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 146 57.94%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 148 58.73%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 151 59.92%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 147 58.33%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 103 40.87%
Nadia Blanc Daley 73 28.97%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 114 45.24%
Elias A. Palacios 46 18.25%
Rise D. Jones 87 34.52%
Angela J. Causey 90 35.71%

HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dunbar (Independent) 64 25.40%
Steven L. Gustafson (Independent) 189 75.00%
Robert "Bob" Parise (Independent) 162 64.29%