April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct HA0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1668 Ballots Cast: 224 Turnout: 13.43%

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey R. Magnussen (Independent) 187 83.48%

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

George E. Brust (Independent) 127 56.70%
Martin F. Ebert (Independent) 124 55.36%
Michael John Reid, Jr. (Independent) 107 47.77%
Deborah Mirandi (Independent) 106 47.32%
Connie von Keudell (Independent) 83 37.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1668 Ballots Cast: 299 Turnout: 17.93%

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody Remakel (Independent) 167 55.85%
Darwin Conro (Independent) 115 38.46%

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori Marwig (Independent) 244 81.61%

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Letheby (Independent) 230 76.92%

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stan Walker (Independent) 215 71.91%
Larry Leiseberg (Independent) 72 24.08%

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Evelyn Bicknese (Independent) 202 67.56%
Steven L. Gustafson (Independent) 226 75.59%
Roger R. Paddock (Independent) 213 71.24%
Carl F. Brooks (Independent) 200 66.89%

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Herrmann 234 78.26%

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey R. Kienzler 216 72.24%

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory H. Stebbins 228 76.25%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Lori Dreher 234 78.26%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 159 53.18%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 196 65.55%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 145 48.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1668 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 17.63%

COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 167 56.80%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 157 53.40%
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 169 57.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1668 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.30%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Kellenberger TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 1 20.00%
Rick Pryor TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 1 20.00%
Maggie Perry TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 1 20.00%
Duane R. Schmidt TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 5 100.00%
Jeffrey Gorman TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 1 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1668 Ballots Cast: 299 Turnout: 17.93%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 128 42.81%
Nadia Blanc Daley 77 25.75%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 114 38.13%
Elias A. Palacios 49 16.39%
Rise D. Jones 102 34.11%
Angela J. Causey 113 37.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1668 Ballots Cast: 297 Turnout: 17.81%

HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dunbar (Independent) 89 29.97%
Steven L. Gustafson (Independent) 219 73.74%
Robert "Bob" Parise (Independent) 168 56.57%