April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0021


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1776 Ballots Cast: 328 Turnout: 18.47%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin R. Burns 193 58.84%
Robert McQuillan 133 40.55%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn P. Landberg 263 80.18%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Mc Queeny 263 80.18%

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald Singer 264 80.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1776 Ballots Cast: 329 Turnout: 18.52%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

J. Patrick Jaeger (Independent) 246 74.77%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Geoffrey Carreiro (Write-In) 29 8.81%
John Carlson (Write-In) 3 0.91%
Debbie Draus (Write-In) 5 1.52%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Denise D. LaCure (Independent) 251 76.29%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark T. Wissing (Independent) 145 44.07%
Michael W. Abts (Independent) 142 43.16%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon R. Brazill (Independent) 185 56.23%
Robert Kovacs (Independent) 154 46.81%
Richard Sharp (Independent) 171 51.98%
John Connolly (Independent) 204 62.01%
Scott Queen (Independent) 159 48.33%

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jay Moffat 142 43.16%
Margaret "Peggy" Condon 196 59.57%
Matt Gauntt 138 41.95%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Esther Barclay-Steel 144 43.77%
Steven Andersson 126 38.30%
Jay Moffat 132 40.12%
Robert E. Mann 104 31.61%
David Creighton 113 34.35%
Mark Adams 103 31.31%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Shiffler 233 70.82%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 170 51.67%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 145 44.07%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 201 61.09%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Grosso 200 60.79%
David Joseph Lamb 141 42.86%
William R. Wilson 124 37.69%
Daniel J. Garrett 130 39.51%
Robert L. Cabeen 112 34.04%
Jeffrey K. DiOrio 97 29.48%
Fred A. Dresser 138 41.95%
Leslie N. Juby 133 40.43%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 113 34.35%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 77 23.40%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 24 7.29%
L. Michael Konen 101 30.70%
Emmett Bonfield 86 26.14%