April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0019


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 952 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 24.58%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin R. Burns 130 55.56%
Robert McQuillan 101 43.16%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn P. Landberg 178 76.07%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Mc Queeny 186 79.49%

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Marks 173 73.93%

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald B. Cummings, Jr. 172 73.50%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

J. Patrick Jaeger (Independent) 172 73.50%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Geoffrey Carreiro (Write-In) 4 1.71%
John Carlson (Write-In) 3 1.28%
Debbie Draus (Write-In) 17 7.26%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Denise D. LaCure (Independent) 172 73.50%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark T. Wissing (Independent) 64 27.35%
Michael W. Abts (Independent) 136 58.12%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon R. Brazill (Independent) 109 46.58%
Robert Kovacs (Independent) 108 46.15%
Richard Sharp (Independent) 114 48.72%
John Connolly (Independent) 137 58.55%
Scott Queen (Independent) 119 50.85%

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jay Moffat 103 44.02%
Margaret "Peggy" Condon 124 52.99%
Matt Gauntt 114 48.72%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Esther Barclay-Steel 90 38.46%
Steven Andersson 88 37.61%
Jay Moffat 66 28.21%
Robert E. Mann 72 30.77%
David Creighton 74 31.62%
Mark Adams 89 38.03%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Shiffler 173 73.93%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 101 43.16%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 91 38.89%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 138 58.97%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Grosso 148 63.25%
David Joseph Lamb 154 65.81%
William R. Wilson 77 32.91%
Daniel J. Garrett 112 47.86%
Robert L. Cabeen 47 20.09%
Jeffrey K. DiOrio 67 28.63%
Fred A. Dresser 96 41.03%
Leslie N. Juby 71 30.34%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 74 31.62%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 49 20.94%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 22 9.40%
L. Michael Konen 70 29.91%
Emmett Bonfield 60 25.64%