April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0017


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1611 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 4.84%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 66 84.62%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 69 88.46%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 69 88.46%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Steve Holland (Write-In) 2 2.56%
Drew Mc Fadden (Write-In) 6 7.69%
Pat Purcell (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1611 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 3.91%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin R. Burns 32 50.79%
Robert McQuillan 31 49.21%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn P. Landberg 49 77.78%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Mc Queeny 50 79.37%

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Marks 49 77.78%

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald B. Cummings, Jr. 47 74.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1611 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 11.36%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

J. Patrick Jaeger (Independent) 132 72.13%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Geoffrey Carreiro (Write-In) 10 5.46%
John Carlson (Write-In) 1 0.55%
Debbie Draus (Write-In) 7 3.83%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Denise D. LaCure (Independent) 137 74.86%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark T. Wissing (Independent) 86 46.99%
Michael W. Abts (Independent) 72 39.34%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon R. Brazill (Independent) 97 53.01%
Robert Kovacs (Independent) 73 39.89%
Richard Sharp (Independent) 106 57.92%
John Connolly (Independent) 107 58.47%
Scott Queen (Independent) 111 60.66%

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jay Moffat 72 39.34%
Margaret "Peggy" Condon 105 57.38%
Matt Gauntt 85 46.45%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Esther Barclay-Steel 64 34.97%
Steven Andersson 64 34.97%
Jay Moffat 53 28.96%
Robert E. Mann 77 42.08%
David Creighton 66 36.07%
Mark Adams 69 37.70%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Shiffler 132 72.13%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 101 55.19%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 90 49.18%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 112 61.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1611 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 6.46%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 59 56.73%
Jason Stoops 45 43.27%
Michael Papka 59 56.73%
Susan G. Locke 40 38.46%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 47 45.19%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 38 36.54%
Jim Karner 39 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1611 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 4.90%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Grosso 56 70.89%
David Joseph Lamb 44 55.70%
William R. Wilson 23 29.11%
Daniel J. Garrett 35 44.30%
Robert L. Cabeen 20 25.32%
Jeffrey K. DiOrio 32 40.51%
Fred A. Dresser 26 32.91%
Leslie N. Juby 28 35.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1611 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 11.36%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 79 43.17%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 44 24.04%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 9 4.92%
L. Michael Konen 77 42.08%
Emmett Bonfield 48 26.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1611 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.43%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James Childress 4 57.14%
Stephen C. Fuller 0 0.00%