April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0016


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 776 Ballots Cast: 173 Turnout: 22.29%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin R. Burns 103 59.54%
Robert McQuillan 68 39.31%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn P. Landberg 132 76.30%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Mc Queeny 143 82.66%

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Marks 132 76.30%

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald B. Cummings, Jr. 126 72.83%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

J. Patrick Jaeger (Independent) 121 69.94%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Geoffrey Carreiro (Write-In) 11 6.36%
John Carlson (Write-In) 1 0.58%
Debbie Draus (Write-In) 8 4.62%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Denise D. LaCure (Independent) 122 70.52%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark T. Wissing (Independent) 68 39.31%
Michael W. Abts (Independent) 87 50.29%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon R. Brazill (Independent) 83 47.98%
Robert Kovacs (Independent) 80 46.24%
Richard Sharp (Independent) 73 42.20%
John Connolly (Independent) 98 56.65%
Scott Queen (Independent) 86 49.71%

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jay Moffat 88 50.87%
Margaret "Peggy" Condon 95 54.91%
Matt Gauntt 71 41.04%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Esther Barclay-Steel 81 46.82%
Steven Andersson 54 31.21%
Jay Moffat 63 36.42%
Robert E. Mann 57 32.95%
David Creighton 78 45.09%
Mark Adams 61 35.26%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Shiffler 117 67.63%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 70 40.46%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 67 38.73%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 94 54.34%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Grosso 112 64.74%
David Joseph Lamb 93 53.76%
William R. Wilson 79 45.66%
Daniel J. Garrett 67 38.73%
Robert L. Cabeen 26 15.03%
Jeffrey K. DiOrio 74 42.77%
Fred A. Dresser 56 32.37%
Leslie N. Juby 58 33.53%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 51 29.48%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 35 20.23%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 18 10.40%
L. Michael Konen 53 30.64%
Emmett Bonfield 41 23.70%