April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0015


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 641 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 12.64%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin R. Burns 51 62.96%
Robert McQuillan 28 34.57%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn P. Landberg 59 72.84%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Mc Queeny 58 71.60%

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dawn Vogelsberg 58 71.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 641 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 13.26%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

J. Patrick Jaeger (Independent) 61 71.76%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Geoffrey Carreiro (Write-In) 3 3.53%
John Carlson (Write-In) 2 2.35%
Debbie Draus (Write-In) 2 2.35%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Denise D. LaCure (Independent) 59 69.41%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark T. Wissing (Independent) 33 38.82%
Michael W. Abts (Independent) 38 44.71%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon R. Brazill (Independent) 46 54.12%
Robert Kovacs (Independent) 37 43.53%
Richard Sharp (Independent) 46 54.12%
John Connolly (Independent) 51 60.00%
Scott Queen (Independent) 37 43.53%

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jay Moffat 27 31.76%
Margaret "Peggy" Condon 52 61.18%
Matt Gauntt 36 42.35%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Esther Barclay-Steel 36 42.35%
Steven Andersson 29 34.12%
Jay Moffat 33 38.82%
Robert E. Mann 27 31.76%
David Creighton 25 29.41%
Mark Adams 27 31.76%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Shiffler 56 65.88%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 34 40.00%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 26 30.59%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 51 60.00%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Grosso 44 51.76%
David Joseph Lamb 34 40.00%
William R. Wilson 31 36.47%
Daniel J. Garrett 29 34.12%
Robert L. Cabeen 17 20.00%
Jeffrey K. DiOrio 35 41.18%
Fred A. Dresser 39 45.88%
Leslie N. Juby 42 49.41%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 31 36.47%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 22 25.88%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 8 9.41%
L. Michael Konen 26 30.59%
Emmett Bonfield 22 25.88%