April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0014


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 16 Turnout: 2.03%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 16 100.00%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 15 93.75%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 15 93.75%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kyle Hohmann 14 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 16.73%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin R. Burns 74 56.06%
Robert McQuillan 57 43.18%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn P. Landberg 109 82.58%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Mc Queeny 109 82.58%

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Marks 98 74.24%

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald B. Cummings, Jr. 103 78.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 18.76%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

J. Patrick Jaeger (Independent) 110 74.32%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Geoffrey Carreiro (Write-In) 4 2.70%
John Carlson (Write-In) 3 2.03%
Debbie Draus (Write-In) 9 6.08%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Denise D. LaCure (Independent) 111 75.00%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark T. Wissing (Independent) 37 25.00%
Michael W. Abts (Independent) 100 67.57%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon R. Brazill (Independent) 81 54.73%
Robert Kovacs (Independent) 67 45.27%
Richard Sharp (Independent) 71 47.97%
John Connolly (Independent) 92 62.16%
Scott Queen (Independent) 77 52.03%

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jay Moffat 62 41.89%
Margaret "Peggy" Condon 95 64.19%
Matt Gauntt 63 42.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 16 Turnout: 2.03%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Deitchman 12 75.00%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Schuster 9 56.25%
Doug Sullivan 8 50.00%
James F. Trefil 8 50.00%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 9 56.25%
Diane L. Blodgett 12 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 16.73%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Esther Barclay-Steel 48 36.36%
Steven Andersson 59 44.70%
Jay Moffat 37 28.03%
Robert E. Mann 51 38.64%
David Creighton 49 37.12%
Mark Adams 63 47.73%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Shiffler 100 75.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 18.76%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 64 43.24%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 60 40.54%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 84 56.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 16 Turnout: 2.03%

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tina Bleakley 7 43.75%
Jason Stoops 8 50.00%
Michael Papka 8 50.00%
Susan G. Locke 5 31.25%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 10 62.50%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 6 37.50%
Jim Karner 2 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 16.73%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Grosso 94 71.21%
David Joseph Lamb 92 69.70%
William R. Wilson 39 29.55%
Daniel J. Garrett 56 42.42%
Robert L. Cabeen 25 18.94%
Jeffrey K. DiOrio 38 28.79%
Fred A. Dresser 53 40.15%
Leslie N. Juby 37 28.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 18.76%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 49 33.11%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 29 19.59%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 16 10.81%
L. Michael Konen 49 33.11%
Emmett Bonfield 36 24.32%