April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0012


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 774 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 26.74%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin R. Burns 129 62.32%
Robert McQuillan 76 36.71%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn P. Landberg 168 81.16%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Mc Queeny 165 79.71%

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dawn Vogelsberg 170 82.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 774 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 27.00%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

J. Patrick Jaeger (Independent) 156 74.64%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Geoffrey Carreiro (Write-In) 7 3.35%
John Carlson (Write-In) 3 1.44%
Debbie Draus (Write-In) 2 0.96%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Denise D. LaCure (Independent) 163 77.99%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark T. Wissing (Independent) 92 44.02%
Michael W. Abts (Independent) 92 44.02%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon R. Brazill (Independent) 104 49.76%
Robert Kovacs (Independent) 95 45.45%
Richard Sharp (Independent) 106 50.72%
John Connolly (Independent) 123 58.85%
Scott Queen (Independent) 108 51.67%

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jay Moffat 88 42.11%
Margaret "Peggy" Condon 135 64.59%
Matt Gauntt 85 40.67%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Esther Barclay-Steel 88 42.11%
Steven Andersson 95 45.45%
Jay Moffat 63 30.14%
Robert E. Mann 78 37.32%
David Creighton 58 27.75%
Mark Adams 83 39.71%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Shiffler 150 71.77%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 92 44.02%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 79 37.80%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 111 53.11%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Grosso 122 58.37%
David Joseph Lamb 91 43.54%
William R. Wilson 77 36.84%
Daniel J. Garrett 78 37.32%
Robert L. Cabeen 64 30.62%
Jeffrey K. DiOrio 68 32.54%
Fred A. Dresser 81 38.76%
Leslie N. Juby 97 46.41%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 70 33.49%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 42 20.10%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 23 11.00%
L. Michael Konen 72 34.45%
Emmett Bonfield 52 24.88%