April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0011


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 911 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 17.34%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin R. Burns 90 56.96%
Robert McQuillan 68 43.04%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn P. Landberg 118 74.68%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Mc Queeny 120 75.95%

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ralph R. Dantino 105 66.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 911 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 19.54%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

J. Patrick Jaeger (Independent) 121 67.98%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Geoffrey Carreiro (Write-In) 15 8.43%
John Carlson (Write-In) 6 3.37%
Debbie Draus (Write-In) 8 4.49%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Denise D. LaCure (Independent) 121 67.98%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark T. Wissing (Independent) 83 46.63%
Michael W. Abts (Independent) 78 43.82%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon R. Brazill (Independent) 89 50.00%
Robert Kovacs (Independent) 77 43.26%
Richard Sharp (Independent) 96 53.93%
John Connolly (Independent) 95 53.37%
Scott Queen (Independent) 81 45.51%

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jay Moffat 79 44.38%
Margaret "Peggy" Condon 86 48.31%
Matt Gauntt 78 43.82%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Esther Barclay-Steel 90 50.56%
Steven Andersson 68 38.20%
Jay Moffat 56 31.46%
Robert E. Mann 70 39.33%
David Creighton 47 26.40%
Mark Adams 63 35.39%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Shiffler 117 65.73%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 77 43.26%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 56 31.46%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 86 48.31%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Grosso 93 52.25%
David Joseph Lamb 65 36.52%
William R. Wilson 69 38.76%
Daniel J. Garrett 72 40.45%
Robert L. Cabeen 40 22.47%
Jeffrey K. DiOrio 51 28.65%
Fred A. Dresser 53 29.78%
Leslie N. Juby 69 38.76%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 47 26.40%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 37 20.79%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 30 16.85%
L. Michael Konen 51 28.65%
Emmett Bonfield 41 23.03%