April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 7.67%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke 24 75.00%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi Wetzel 24 75.00%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald R. Miller 23 71.88%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie R. Saam 12 37.50%
James T. Volk 17 53.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 7.91%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

J. Patrick Jaeger (Independent) 26 78.79%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Geoffrey Carreiro (Write-In) 0 0.00%
John Carlson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Debbie Draus (Write-In) 0 0.00%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Denise D. LaCure (Independent) 26 78.79%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark T. Wissing (Independent) 19 57.58%
Michael W. Abts (Independent) 11 33.33%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon R. Brazill (Independent) 19 57.58%
Robert Kovacs (Independent) 15 45.45%
Richard Sharp (Independent) 17 51.52%
John Connolly (Independent) 18 54.55%
Scott Queen (Independent) 16 48.48%

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jay Moffat 11 33.33%
Margaret "Peggy" Condon 21 63.64%
Matt Gauntt 15 45.45%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Esther Barclay-Steel 13 39.39%
Steven Andersson 15 45.45%
Jay Moffat 10 30.30%
Robert E. Mann 13 39.39%
David Creighton 8 24.24%
Mark Adams 12 36.36%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Shiffler 23 69.70%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 17 51.52%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 16 48.48%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 26 78.79%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Grosso 16 48.48%
David Joseph Lamb 17 51.52%
William R. Wilson 17 51.52%
Daniel J. Garrett 15 45.45%
Robert L. Cabeen 16 48.48%
Jeffrey K. DiOrio 11 33.33%
Fred A. Dresser 12 36.36%
Leslie N. Juby 13 39.39%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 12 36.36%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 13 39.39%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 3 9.09%
L. Michael Konen 11 33.33%
Emmett Bonfield 5 15.15%