Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 471 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 32.91%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin R. Burns 70 45.16%
Robert McQuillan 81 52.26%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn P. Landberg 117 75.48%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Mc Queeny 118 76.13%

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ralph R. Dantino 97 62.58%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

J. Patrick Jaeger (Independent) 111 71.61%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Geoffrey Carreiro (Write-In) 7 4.52%
John Carlson (Write-In) 8 5.16%
Debbie Draus (Write-In) 5 3.23%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Denise D. LaCure (Independent) 106 68.39%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark T. Wissing (Independent) 57 36.77%
Michael W. Abts (Independent) 74 47.74%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon R. Brazill (Independent) 84 54.19%
Robert Kovacs (Independent) 70 45.16%
Richard Sharp (Independent) 81 52.26%
John Connolly (Independent) 85 54.84%
Scott Queen (Independent) 76 49.03%

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jay Moffat 68 43.87%
Margaret "Peggy" Condon 99 63.87%
Matt Gauntt 55 35.48%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Esther Barclay-Steel 45 29.03%
Steven Andersson 70 45.16%
Jay Moffat 46 29.68%
Robert E. Mann 89 57.42%
David Creighton 48 30.97%
Mark Adams 49 31.61%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Shiffler 110 70.97%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 54 34.84%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 52 33.55%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 85 54.84%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Grosso 103 66.45%
David Joseph Lamb 90 58.06%
William R. Wilson 55 35.48%
Daniel J. Garrett 71 45.81%
Robert L. Cabeen 39 25.16%
Jeffrey K. DiOrio 36 23.23%
Fred A. Dresser 67 43.23%
Leslie N. Juby 55 35.48%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 46 29.68%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 29 18.71%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 15 9.68%
L. Michael Konen 44 28.39%
Emmett Bonfield 26 16.77%