Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0006


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 687 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 22.56%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin R. Burns 103 66.45%
Robert McQuillan 50 32.26%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn P. Landberg 116 74.84%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Mc Queeny 116 74.84%

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ralph R. Dantino 91 58.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 687 Ballots Cast: 180 Turnout: 26.20%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

J. Patrick Jaeger (Independent) 115 63.89%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Geoffrey Carreiro (Write-In) 10 5.56%
John Carlson (Write-In) 9 5.00%
Debbie Draus (Write-In) 5 2.78%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Denise D. LaCure (Independent) 123 68.33%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark T. Wissing (Independent) 78 43.33%
Michael W. Abts (Independent) 82 45.56%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon R. Brazill (Independent) 96 53.33%
Robert Kovacs (Independent) 75 41.67%
Richard Sharp (Independent) 96 53.33%
John Connolly (Independent) 99 55.00%
Scott Queen (Independent) 89 49.44%

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jay Moffat 77 42.78%
Margaret "Peggy" Condon 104 57.78%
Matt Gauntt 66 36.67%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Esther Barclay-Steel 87 48.33%
Steven Andersson 57 31.67%
Jay Moffat 43 23.89%
Robert E. Mann 61 33.89%
David Creighton 58 32.22%
Mark Adams 62 34.44%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Shiffler 115 63.89%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 77 42.78%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 62 34.44%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 91 50.56%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Grosso 95 52.78%
David Joseph Lamb 76 42.22%
William R. Wilson 69 38.33%
Daniel J. Garrett 56 31.11%
Robert L. Cabeen 54 30.00%
Jeffrey K. DiOrio 69 38.33%
Fred A. Dresser 56 31.11%
Leslie N. Juby 74 41.11%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 60 33.33%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 43 23.89%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 16 8.89%
L. Michael Konen 54 30.00%
Emmett Bonfield 31 17.22%