Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1311 Ballots Cast: 277 Turnout: 21.13%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin R. Burns 173 62.45%
Robert McQuillan 103 37.18%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn P. Landberg 220 79.42%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Mc Queeny 217 78.34%

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald Singer 222 80.14%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

J. Patrick Jaeger (Independent) 201 72.56%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Geoffrey Carreiro (Write-In) 6 2.17%
John Carlson (Write-In) 5 1.81%
Debbie Draus (Write-In) 12 4.33%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Denise D. LaCure (Independent) 201 72.56%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark T. Wissing (Independent) 95 34.30%
Michael W. Abts (Independent) 137 49.46%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon R. Brazill (Independent) 135 48.74%
Robert Kovacs (Independent) 134 48.38%
Richard Sharp (Independent) 134 48.38%
John Connolly (Independent) 159 57.40%
Scott Queen (Independent) 132 47.65%

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jay Moffat 123 44.40%
Margaret "Peggy" Condon 172 62.09%
Matt Gauntt 98 35.38%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Esther Barclay-Steel 119 42.96%
Steven Andersson 109 39.35%
Jay Moffat 89 32.13%
Robert E. Mann 86 31.05%
David Creighton 72 25.99%
Mark Adams 105 37.91%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Shiffler 197 71.12%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 122 44.04%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 104 37.55%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 171 61.73%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Grosso 172 62.09%
David Joseph Lamb 119 42.96%
William R. Wilson 95 34.30%
Daniel J. Garrett 99 35.74%
Robert L. Cabeen 91 32.85%
Jeffrey K. DiOrio 104 37.55%
Fred A. Dresser 85 30.69%
Leslie N. Juby 109 39.35%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 99 35.74%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 55 19.86%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 19 6.86%
L. Michael Konen 98 35.38%
Emmett Bonfield 78 28.16%