Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 251 Turnout: 30.57%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin R. Burns 146 58.17%
Robert McQuillan 104 41.43%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn P. Landberg 194 77.29%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Mc Queeny 197 78.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 24.73%

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Zachary Ploppert 70 34.48%
Michael Bruno 118 58.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 5.85%

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ralph R. Dantino 26 54.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 251 Turnout: 30.57%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

J. Patrick Jaeger (Independent) 180 71.71%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Geoffrey Carreiro (Write-In) 1 0.40%
John Carlson (Write-In) 10 3.98%
Debbie Draus (Write-In) 9 3.59%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Denise D. LaCure (Independent) 182 72.51%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark T. Wissing (Independent) 84 33.47%
Michael W. Abts (Independent) 136 54.18%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon R. Brazill (Independent) 125 49.80%
Robert Kovacs (Independent) 133 52.99%
Richard Sharp (Independent) 115 45.82%
John Connolly (Independent) 146 58.17%
Scott Queen (Independent) 119 47.41%

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jay Moffat 94 37.45%
Margaret "Peggy" Condon 142 56.57%
Matt Gauntt 111 44.22%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Esther Barclay-Steel 103 41.04%
Steven Andersson 120 47.81%
Jay Moffat 71 28.29%
Robert E. Mann 101 40.24%
David Creighton 75 29.88%
Mark Adams 93 37.05%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Shiffler 173 68.92%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 101 40.24%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 99 39.44%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 135 53.78%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Grosso 149 59.36%
David Joseph Lamb 104 41.43%
William R. Wilson 91 36.25%
Daniel J. Garrett 97 38.65%
Robert L. Cabeen 73 29.08%
Jeffrey K. DiOrio 81 32.27%
Fred A. Dresser 83 33.07%
Leslie N. Juby 98 39.04%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 70 27.89%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 56 22.31%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 19 7.57%
L. Michael Konen 86 34.26%
Emmett Bonfield 68 27.09%