Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 24.21%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin R. Burns 106 57.61%
Robert McQuillan 76 41.30%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn P. Landberg 130 70.65%

CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Mc Queeny 134 72.83%

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Zachary Ploppert 91 49.46%
Michael Bruno 77 41.85%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

J. Patrick Jaeger (Independent) 119 64.67%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Geoffrey Carreiro (Write-In) 9 4.89%
John Carlson (Write-In) 2 1.09%
Debbie Draus (Write-In) 7 3.80%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Denise D. LaCure (Independent) 129 70.11%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark T. Wissing (Independent) 66 35.87%
Michael W. Abts (Independent) 94 51.09%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon R. Brazill (Independent) 96 52.17%
Robert Kovacs (Independent) 84 45.65%
Richard Sharp (Independent) 83 45.11%
John Connolly (Independent) 107 58.15%
Scott Queen (Independent) 94 51.09%

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jay Moffat 88 47.83%
Margaret "Peggy" Condon 109 59.24%
Matt Gauntt 68 36.96%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Esther Barclay-Steel 75 40.76%
Steven Andersson 71 38.59%
Jay Moffat 52 28.26%
Robert E. Mann 73 39.67%
David Creighton 60 32.61%
Mark Adams 74 40.22%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert A. Shiffler 120 65.22%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 72 39.13%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 61 33.15%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 102 55.43%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Grosso 93 50.54%
David Joseph Lamb 92 50.00%
William R. Wilson 69 37.50%
Daniel J. Garrett 82 44.57%
Robert L. Cabeen 53 28.80%
Jeffrey K. DiOrio 62 33.70%
Fred A. Dresser 59 32.07%
Leslie N. Juby 89 48.37%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 60 32.61%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 40 21.74%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 20 10.87%
L. Michael Konen 60 32.61%
Emmett Bonfield 49 26.63%