Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0059


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2116 Ballots Cast: 249 Turnout: 11.77%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 131 52.61%
Craig Dresang 100 40.16%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 82 32.93%
Terry Gavin 81 32.53%
Richard G. Dunne 149 59.84%
Rosemarie Kahn 60 24.10%
Robert Gilliam 83 33.33%
John Prigge 120 48.19%
Stephen D. Knight 28 11.24%
Thomas Armstrong 63 25.30%
Andrew R. Cuming 31 12.45%
Cody A. Holt 37 14.86%
Jerri McCue 30 12.05%
Grace Richard 46 18.47%
Carol Rauschenberger 99 39.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2116 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 14.60%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 187 60.52%
June Wooten (Democratic) 105 33.98%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 170 55.02%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 119 38.51%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 238 77.02%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 174 56.31%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 122 39.48%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 163 52.75%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 179 57.93%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 164 53.07%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 174 56.31%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 111 35.92%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 134 43.37%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 104 33.66%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 97 31.39%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 251 81.23%
Randy Hopp 77 24.92%
Susan N. Moylan 264 85.44%
Patricia Harkin 243 78.64%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 181 58.58%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 165 53.40%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 163 52.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2116 Ballots Cast: 308 Turnout: 14.56%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 157 50.97%
Gary Percy 95 30.84%
Andrew Giggey 66 21.43%
Frank Napolitano 155 50.32%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 105 34.09%
Donna Smith 181 58.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2116 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.05%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Kellenberger TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 1 100.00%
Rick Pryor TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 0 0.00%
Maggie Perry TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 0 0.00%
Duane R. Schmidt TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 1 100.00%
Jeffrey Gorman TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2116 Ballots Cast: 309 Turnout: 14.60%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 148 47.90%
Nadia Blanc Daley 126 40.78%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 199 64.40%
Elias A. Palacios 63 20.39%
Rise D. Jones 144 46.60%
Angela J. Causey 133 43.04%