Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0058


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2000 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 3.80%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 45 59.21%
Craig Dresang 21 27.63%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 12 15.79%
Terry Gavin 27 35.53%
Richard G. Dunne 34 44.74%
Rosemarie Kahn 31 40.79%
Robert Gilliam 21 27.63%
John Prigge 35 46.05%
Stephen D. Knight 3 3.95%
Thomas Armstrong 15 19.74%
Andrew R. Cuming 10 13.16%
Cody A. Holt 16 21.05%
Jerri McCue 9 11.84%
Grace Richard 13 17.11%
Carol Rauschenberger 28 36.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2000 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 5.50%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 71 64.55%
June Wooten (Democratic) 31 28.18%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 64 58.18%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 36 32.73%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 78 70.91%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 72 65.45%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 28 25.45%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 56 50.91%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 61 55.45%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 63 57.27%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 63 57.27%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 30 27.27%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 34 30.91%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 26 23.64%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 26 23.64%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 78 70.91%
Randy Hopp 27 24.55%
Susan N. Moylan 77 70.00%
Patricia Harkin 65 59.09%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 58 52.73%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 61 55.45%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 54 49.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2000 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 0.85%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 9 52.94%
Gary Percy 2 11.76%
Andrew Giggey 1 5.88%
Frank Napolitano 5 29.41%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 6 35.29%
Donna Smith 8 47.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2000 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 4.65%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Kellenberger TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 52 55.91%
Rick Pryor TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 23 24.73%
Maggie Perry TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 50 53.76%
Duane R. Schmidt TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 33 35.48%
Jeffrey Gorman TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 40 43.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2000 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 5.50%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 43 39.09%
Nadia Blanc Daley 38 34.55%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 63 57.27%
Elias A. Palacios 20 18.18%
Rise D. Jones 41 37.27%
Angela J. Causey 40 36.36%