Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0057


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 0.87%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 4 40.00%
Craig Dresang 4 40.00%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 2 20.00%
Terry Gavin 6 60.00%
Richard G. Dunne 6 60.00%
Rosemarie Kahn 2 20.00%
Robert Gilliam 6 60.00%
John Prigge 5 50.00%
Stephen D. Knight 2 20.00%
Thomas Armstrong 1 10.00%
Andrew R. Cuming 0 0.00%
Cody A. Holt 3 30.00%
Jerri McCue 3 30.00%
Grace Richard 0 0.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 2 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 4.72%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James W. Hansen, II (Independent) 40 74.07%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Gray (Independent) 41 75.93%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert B. Sauceda (Independent) 32 59.26%
Jennifer Barconi (Independent) 37 68.52%
Scott G. Richmond (Independent) 23 42.59%
John H. Sweet (Independent) 19 35.19%
William Di Fulvio (Write-In) 9 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 7.08%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 44 54.32%
June Wooten (Democratic) 30 37.04%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 39 48.15%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 34 41.98%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 49 60.49%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 48 59.26%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 26 32.10%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 45 55.56%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 40 49.38%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 37 45.68%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 37 45.68%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 28 34.57%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 29 35.80%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 24 29.63%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 24 29.63%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 53 65.43%
Randy Hopp 29 35.80%
Susan N. Moylan 48 59.26%
Patricia Harkin 44 54.32%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 43 53.09%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 40 49.38%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 37 45.68%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 33 40.74%
Gary Percy 23 28.40%
Andrew Giggey 17 20.99%
Frank Napolitano 25 30.86%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 28 34.57%
Donna Smith 39 48.15%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 44 54.32%
Nadia Blanc Daley 22 27.16%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 37 45.68%
Elias A. Palacios 22 27.16%
Rise D. Jones 27 33.33%
Angela J. Causey 34 41.98%