Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0056


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 5.65%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James W. Hansen, II (Independent) 46 73.02%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Gray (Independent) 47 74.60%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert B. Sauceda (Independent) 33 52.38%
Jennifer Barconi (Independent) 40 63.49%
Scott G. Richmond (Independent) 36 57.14%
John H. Sweet (Independent) 36 57.14%
William Di Fulvio (Write-In) 15 23.81%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 36 57.14%
June Wooten (Democratic) 23 36.51%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 36 57.14%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 21 33.33%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 43 68.25%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 37 58.73%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 20 31.75%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 33 52.38%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 38 60.32%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 34 53.97%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 32 50.79%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 22 34.92%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 26 41.27%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 17 26.98%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 22 34.92%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 41 65.08%
Randy Hopp 23 36.51%
Susan N. Moylan 45 71.43%
Patricia Harkin 37 58.73%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 37 58.73%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 38 60.32%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 38 60.32%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 24 38.10%
Gary Percy 23 36.51%
Andrew Giggey 15 23.81%
Frank Napolitano 23 36.51%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 25 39.68%
Donna Smith 37 58.73%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 32 50.79%
Nadia Blanc Daley 20 31.75%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 27 42.86%
Elias A. Palacios 16 25.40%
Rise D. Jones 31 49.21%
Angela J. Causey 24 38.10%