Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0055


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 9.95%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James W. Hansen, II (Independent) 110 85.27%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Gray (Independent) 109 84.50%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert B. Sauceda (Independent) 68 52.71%
Jennifer Barconi (Independent) 72 55.81%
Scott G. Richmond (Independent) 66 51.16%
John H. Sweet (Independent) 80 62.02%
William Di Fulvio (Write-In) 34 26.36%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 79 61.24%
June Wooten (Democratic) 38 29.46%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 78 60.47%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 41 31.78%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 97 75.19%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 85 65.89%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 37 28.68%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 74 57.36%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 73 56.59%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 73 56.59%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 78 60.47%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 35 27.13%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 49 37.98%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 33 25.58%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 24 18.60%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 94 72.87%
Randy Hopp 46 35.66%
Susan N. Moylan 88 68.22%
Patricia Harkin 75 58.14%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 82 63.57%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 79 61.24%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 81 62.79%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 62 48.06%
Gary Percy 45 34.88%
Andrew Giggey 30 23.26%
Frank Napolitano 56 43.41%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 32 24.81%
Donna Smith 56 43.41%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 68 52.71%
Nadia Blanc Daley 37 28.68%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 58 44.96%
Elias A. Palacios 27 20.93%
Rise D. Jones 50 38.76%
Angela J. Causey 61 47.29%