April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0053


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1910 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 5.86%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 76 67.86%
Craig Dresang 24 21.43%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 27 24.11%
Terry Gavin 53 47.32%
Richard G. Dunne 43 38.39%
Rosemarie Kahn 34 30.36%
Robert Gilliam 42 37.50%
John Prigge 56 50.00%
Stephen D. Knight 9 8.04%
Thomas Armstrong 26 23.21%
Andrew R. Cuming 24 21.43%
Cody A. Holt 29 25.89%
Jerri McCue 8 7.14%
Grace Richard 11 9.82%
Carol Rauschenberger 38 33.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1910 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.05%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James W. Hansen, II (Independent) 1 100.00%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Gray (Independent) 1 100.00%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert B. Sauceda (Independent) 1 100.00%
Jennifer Barconi (Independent) 0 0.00%
Scott G. Richmond (Independent) 1 100.00%
John H. Sweet (Independent) 0 0.00%
William Di Fulvio (Write-In) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1910 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 5.92%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 70 61.95%
June Wooten (Democratic) 37 32.74%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 69 61.06%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 37 32.74%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 86 76.11%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 68 60.18%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 39 34.51%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 66 58.41%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 69 61.06%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 67 59.29%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 66 58.41%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 34 30.09%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 38 33.63%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 35 30.97%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 30 26.55%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 85 75.22%
Randy Hopp 35 30.97%
Susan N. Moylan 82 72.57%
Patricia Harkin 75 66.37%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 65 57.52%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 61 53.98%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 60 53.10%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 54 47.79%
Gary Percy 42 37.17%
Andrew Giggey 39 34.51%
Frank Napolitano 58 51.33%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 37 32.74%
Donna Smith 51 45.13%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 60 53.10%
Nadia Blanc Daley 30 26.55%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 54 47.79%
Elias A. Palacios 26 23.01%
Rise D. Jones 54 47.79%
Angela J. Causey 45 39.82%