Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0052


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1180 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 4.92%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 30 51.72%
Craig Dresang 19 32.76%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 21 36.21%
Terry Gavin 12 20.69%
Richard G. Dunne 24 41.38%
Rosemarie Kahn 14 24.14%
Robert Gilliam 28 48.28%
John Prigge 19 32.76%
Stephen D. Knight 7 12.07%
Thomas Armstrong 14 24.14%
Andrew R. Cuming 4 6.90%
Cody A. Holt 9 15.52%
Jerri McCue 5 8.62%
Grace Richard 10 17.24%
Carol Rauschenberger 24 41.38%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 15 25.86%
June Wooten (Democratic) 36 62.07%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 18 31.03%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 33 56.90%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 27 46.55%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 19 32.76%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 32 55.17%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 18 31.03%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 20 34.48%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 17 29.31%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 15 25.86%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 32 55.17%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 36 62.07%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 28 48.28%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 32 55.17%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 32 55.17%
Randy Hopp 13 22.41%
Susan N. Moylan 42 72.41%
Patricia Harkin 39 67.24%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 25 43.10%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 25 43.10%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 22 37.93%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 25 43.10%
Gary Percy 15 25.86%
Andrew Giggey 10 17.24%
Frank Napolitano 16 27.59%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 21 36.21%
Donna Smith 24 41.38%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 15 25.86%
Nadia Blanc Daley 24 41.38%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 25 43.10%
Elias A. Palacios 11 18.97%
Rise D. Jones 23 39.66%
Angela J. Causey 20 34.48%