Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0051


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.99%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 31 57.41%
Craig Dresang 18 33.33%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 20 37.04%
Terry Gavin 19 35.19%
Richard G. Dunne 22 40.74%
Rosemarie Kahn 7 12.96%
Robert Gilliam 20 37.04%
John Prigge 34 62.96%
Stephen D. Knight 9 16.67%
Thomas Armstrong 20 37.04%
Andrew R. Cuming 1 1.85%
Cody A. Holt 7 12.96%
Jerri McCue 3 5.56%
Grace Richard 7 12.96%
Carol Rauschenberger 19 35.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 14.41%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 96 73.85%
June Wooten (Democratic) 31 23.85%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 92 70.77%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 34 26.15%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 101 77.69%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 105 80.77%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 23 17.69%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 88 67.69%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 92 70.77%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 90 69.23%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 93 71.54%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 30 23.08%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 38 29.23%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 29 22.31%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 32 24.62%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 96 73.85%
Randy Hopp 30 23.08%
Susan N. Moylan 100 76.92%
Patricia Harkin 90 69.23%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 65 50.00%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 70 53.85%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 66 50.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.86%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 56 57.14%
Gary Percy 30 30.61%
Andrew Giggey 20 20.41%
Frank Napolitano 39 39.80%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 28 28.57%
Donna Smith 54 55.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 3.55%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Kellenberger TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 17 53.13%
Rick Pryor TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 15 46.88%
Maggie Perry TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 15 46.88%
Duane R. Schmidt TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 14 43.75%
Jeffrey Gorman TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 11 34.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 14.41%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 75 57.69%
Nadia Blanc Daley 32 24.62%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 92 70.77%
Elias A. Palacios 24 18.46%
Rise D. Jones 57 43.85%
Angela J. Causey 42 32.31%