Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0050


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 489 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 14.11%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 39 56.52%
Craig Dresang 25 36.23%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 27 39.13%
Terry Gavin 27 39.13%
Richard G. Dunne 32 46.38%
Rosemarie Kahn 9 13.04%
Robert Gilliam 31 44.93%
John Prigge 22 31.88%
Stephen D. Knight 6 8.70%
Thomas Armstrong 23 33.33%
Andrew R. Cuming 6 8.70%
Cody A. Holt 9 13.04%
Jerri McCue 9 13.04%
Grace Richard 14 20.29%
Carol Rauschenberger 34 49.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 489 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 15.75%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 32 41.56%
June Wooten (Democratic) 40 51.95%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 27 35.06%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 42 54.55%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 51 66.23%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 32 41.56%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 37 48.05%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 25 32.47%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 32 41.56%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 34 44.16%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 30 38.96%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 36 46.75%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 44 57.14%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 37 48.05%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 39 50.65%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 56 72.73%
Randy Hopp 20 25.97%
Susan N. Moylan 59 76.62%
Patricia Harkin 56 72.73%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 43 55.84%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 44 57.14%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 44 57.14%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 35 45.45%
Gary Percy 18 23.38%
Andrew Giggey 19 24.68%
Frank Napolitano 36 46.75%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 31 40.26%
Donna Smith 46 59.74%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 43 55.84%
Nadia Blanc Daley 25 32.47%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 51 66.23%
Elias A. Palacios 19 24.68%
Rise D. Jones 44 57.14%
Angela J. Causey 21 27.27%