April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0049


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1203 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 0 0.00%
Craig Dresang 0 0.00%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 0 0.00%
Terry Gavin 0 0.00%
Richard G. Dunne 0 0.00%
Rosemarie Kahn 0 0.00%
Robert Gilliam 0 0.00%
John Prigge 0 0.00%
Stephen D. Knight 0 0.00%
Thomas Armstrong 0 0.00%
Andrew R. Cuming 0 0.00%
Cody A. Holt 0 0.00%
Jerri McCue 0 0.00%
Grace Richard 0 0.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1203 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 8.65%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James W. Hansen, II (Independent) 85 81.73%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Gray (Independent) 87 83.65%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert B. Sauceda (Independent) 57 54.81%
Jennifer Barconi (Independent) 54 51.92%
Scott G. Richmond (Independent) 56 53.85%
John H. Sweet (Independent) 62 59.62%
William Di Fulvio (Write-In) 26 25.00%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 58 55.77%
June Wooten (Democratic) 40 38.46%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 62 59.62%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 35 33.65%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 80 76.92%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 64 61.54%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 34 32.69%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 58 55.77%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 55 52.88%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 63 60.58%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 58 55.77%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 31 29.81%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 43 41.35%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 29 27.88%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 30 28.85%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 71 68.27%
Randy Hopp 39 37.50%
Susan N. Moylan 74 71.15%
Patricia Harkin 61 58.65%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 71 68.27%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 61 58.65%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 65 62.50%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 61 58.65%
Gary Percy 35 33.65%
Andrew Giggey 26 25.00%
Frank Napolitano 48 46.15%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 34 32.69%
Donna Smith 54 51.92%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 56 53.85%
Nadia Blanc Daley 36 34.62%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 55 52.88%
Elias A. Palacios 31 29.81%
Rise D. Jones 44 42.31%
Angela J. Causey 49 47.12%