April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0047


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1791 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 5.64%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 51 50.50%
Craig Dresang 34 33.66%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 29 28.71%
Terry Gavin 32 31.68%
Richard G. Dunne 45 44.55%
Rosemarie Kahn 22 21.78%
Robert Gilliam 30 29.70%
John Prigge 48 47.52%
Stephen D. Knight 14 13.86%
Thomas Armstrong 26 25.74%
Andrew R. Cuming 17 16.83%
Cody A. Holt 12 11.88%
Jerri McCue 12 11.88%
Grace Richard 13 12.87%
Carol Rauschenberger 30 29.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1791 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 8.49%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 104 68.42%
June Wooten (Democratic) 38 25.00%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 107 70.39%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 33 21.71%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 126 82.89%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 107 70.39%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 34 22.37%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 96 63.16%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 102 67.11%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 101 66.45%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 98 64.47%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 31 20.39%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 36 23.68%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 26 17.11%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 23 15.13%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 99 65.13%
Randy Hopp 44 28.95%
Susan N. Moylan 103 67.76%
Patricia Harkin 100 65.79%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 89 58.55%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 89 58.55%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 83 54.61%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Kellenberger TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 89 58.55%
Rick Pryor TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 45 29.61%
Maggie Perry TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 78 51.32%
Duane R. Schmidt TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 62 40.79%
Jeffrey Gorman TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 60 39.47%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 85 55.92%
Nadia Blanc Daley 36 23.68%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 74 48.68%
Elias A. Palacios 31 20.39%
Rise D. Jones 63 41.45%
Angela J. Causey 57 37.50%