Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0044


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 815 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 18.28%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 88 59.06%
Craig Dresang 48 32.21%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 68 45.64%
Terry Gavin 75 50.34%
Richard G. Dunne 42 28.19%
Rosemarie Kahn 37 24.83%
Robert Gilliam 40 26.85%
John Prigge 80 53.69%
Stephen D. Knight 12 8.05%
Thomas Armstrong 28 18.79%
Andrew R. Cuming 22 14.77%
Cody A. Holt 33 22.15%
Jerri McCue 25 16.78%
Grace Richard 30 20.13%
Carol Rauschenberger 50 33.56%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 68 45.64%
June Wooten (Democratic) 66 44.30%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 65 43.62%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 68 45.64%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 97 65.10%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 76 51.01%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 61 40.94%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 61 40.94%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 71 47.65%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 72 48.32%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 65 43.62%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 63 42.28%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 70 46.98%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 55 36.91%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 58 38.93%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 106 71.14%
Randy Hopp 40 26.85%
Susan N. Moylan 113 75.84%
Patricia Harkin 101 67.79%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 70 46.98%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 74 49.66%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 67 44.97%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 73 48.99%
Gary Percy 49 32.89%
Andrew Giggey 39 26.17%
Frank Napolitano 50 33.56%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 55 36.91%
Donna Smith 82 55.03%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 73 48.99%
Nadia Blanc Daley 55 36.91%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 97 65.10%
Elias A. Palacios 35 23.49%
Rise D. Jones 67 44.97%
Angela J. Causey 47 31.54%