Aurora Election Commission Results

April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0042


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 666 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 13.66%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Toby Shaw 59 64.84%
Craig Dresang 21 23.08%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mitchell Esterino 33 36.26%
Terry Gavin 51 56.04%
Richard G. Dunne 36 39.56%
Rosemarie Kahn 22 24.18%
Robert Gilliam 32 35.16%
John Prigge 53 58.24%
Stephen D. Knight 6 6.59%
Thomas Armstrong 22 24.18%
Andrew R. Cuming 8 8.79%
Cody A. Holt 28 30.77%
Jerri McCue 5 5.49%
Grace Richard 8 8.79%
Carol Rauschenberger 34 37.36%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Miller (Republican) 56 61.54%
June Wooten (Democratic) 33 36.26%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura C. Wallett (Republican) 54 59.34%
Frank Imhoff (Democratic) 34 37.36%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 69 75.82%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican) 60 65.93%
Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic) 29 31.87%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Endean (Republican) 49 53.85%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (Republican) 54 59.34%
J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican) 51 56.04%
Vicki Pelock (Republican) 54 59.34%
Jonathon Bowles (Democratic) 33 36.26%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 36 39.56%
Kenneth Spotts (Democratic) 25 27.47%
Elvira Ramirez (Democratic) 29 31.87%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 72 79.12%
Randy Hopp 29 31.87%
Susan N. Moylan 74 81.32%
Patricia Harkin 69 75.82%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 52 57.14%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 55 60.44%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 52 57.14%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 47 51.65%
Gary Percy 33 36.26%
Andrew Giggey 30 32.97%
Frank Napolitano 43 47.25%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 27 29.67%
Donna Smith 54 59.34%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 49 53.85%
Nadia Blanc Daley 31 34.07%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 58 63.74%
Elias A. Palacios 22 24.18%
Rise D. Jones 46 50.55%
Angela J. Causey 33 36.26%